Appartement 3 chambres 182 m² Péyia, Chypre

Péyia, Chypre
$758,710
$4,169/m²
;
In CRM: 233952
Identifiant de l'annonce sur le site internet ou dans le CRM de l'entreprise
Dernière actualisation: 08/04/2026

Prix ​​par m²
    $4,169/m²
  • Chambres
    Chambres
    3
  • Salles de bains
    Salles de bains
    3
  • Superficie totale
    Superficie totale
    182 m²

Description

Luxury Villa in Pegeia, Limassol Discover a prestigious collection of luxury detached Villa in Pegeia, offering a serene and sophisticated living experience. This exclusive Villa, designed with modern, sustainable features and a focus on eco-friendly practices. Villa with a private pool, underfloor heating, and a cutting-edge VRF system for ultimate comfort. Built with top-tier sustainability, the properties include provisions for photovoltaics and an A energy efficiency rating. Smart home integration allows effortless control of features such as magnetic doors, an irrigation system, and automatic curtains. Features: - Private parking - 3 bathrooms - BBQ area - Custom-made kitchens - Panoramic sea and city views - Antiseismic structure for safety and durability - Close proximity to the beach and peaceful surroundings The Beauty of Pegeia Pegeia offers a unique blend of historical charm, natural beauty, and modern convenience. Residents enjoy breathtaking views of the Mediterranean and countryside while remaining close to amenities like shops, restaurants, and cafes. Perfect for families, retirees, or those seeking a relaxing holiday home, this peaceful village provides the ideal balance of serenity and accessibility. Nearby Attractions Akamas National Park: A nature lover’s paradise, Akamas boasts **230 square kilometers** of unspoiled beauty, including valleys, gorges, and sandy bays. Home to rare plants and wildlife, such as the endangered sea turtles of Lara Beach, the park offers opportunities for hiking, snorkeling, and exploring the famous Aphrodite trails with stunning coastal views. Coral Bay: Just a short drive from Pegeia, Coral Bay features clear waters, sandy beaches, and a variety of activities, from sunbathing to water sports like jet skiing and windsurfing. The area is family-friendly, with calm waters and well-serviced beachfront amenities, making it a vibrant yet relaxing destination. Owning a home in Pegeia offers access to the tranquility of Akamas and the vibrant beachfront of Coral Bay, delivering the best of both worlds: peaceful nature and modern convenience.