3 bedroom apartment 95 m² Ban Bang Thao, Thailand

Ban Bang Thao, Thailand, Choeng Thale
$551,701
$5,807/m²
;
Last update: 24/05/2026

Price per m²
    $5,807/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    95 m²

Description

SUR22978

This apartment is a practical option for buyers who need extra flexibility without moving into a much larger property. With three bedrooms spread across 95 sq.m, the layout works well for families, buyers planning longer stays in Phuket, or owners who want additional space for guests or a home office.

What stands out is how efficiently the space has been planned. The apartment still feels open and comfortable, with natural light, functional living areas, and a relaxed atmosphere that suits the coastal setting naturally.

Key Advantages
  • Only 200 meters from Surin Beach
  • Freehold ownership
  • Resale directly from the owner
  • 3 bedrooms / 2 bathrooms
  • Efficient 95 sq.m layout
  • Fully fitted with built-in furniture
  • Concierge service and 24-hour security
  • Suitable for family living or rental use
Location

Surin remains one of Phuket’s most desirable beachside areas thanks to its clean coastline, quieter atmosphere, and well-established residential environment. The area appeals to residents and returning visitors looking for a more refined coastal lifestyle while still having restaurants, cafés, beach clubs, and supermarkets nearby.