Maison 4 chambres 380 m² Montenegro, Portugal

Montenegro, Portugal, Faro
$1,93M
$5,085/m²
;
Dernière actualisation: 06/02/2026

L'année de construction
    2024
  • Chambres
    Chambres
    4
  • Salles de bains
    Salles de bains
    3
  • Superficie totale
    Superficie totale
    380 m²

Description

Contemporary 4 bedroom villa overlooking the lagoon of the incredible Ria Formosa natural park.
It is situated in a fantastic part of the Algarve, next to the coast and the most beautiful natural park in the Algarve, both in terms the nature it’s surrounded by and the proximity to a wide variety of services and commerce.
This modern, duplex villa was built with high quality materials, and benefits from en suite bedrooms, a fully equipped kitchen, basement gym, sauna, wine cellar, laundry room and garage.
The property has large terraces and is inserted into a private condominium with security and concierge services on site.
There is a beautifully landscaped Mediterranean garden and lawn surrounding the property, and the villa also has its own private swimming pool.
You are able to opt for an interior design pack for this property and select materials of your choice.
This peaceful haven is just a short distance away from the buzz of Faro’s city centre.
It is perfect for those looking for the balance offered from a property situated in a tranquil location, but still close to the hustle and bustle of the city.