Appartement 1 chambre 51 m² Podgorica, Monténégro

Monténégro, Podgorica
$179,606
T.V.A.
$3,522/m²
;
In CRM: 78277
Identifiant de l'annonce sur le site internet ou dans le CRM de l'entreprise
Dernière actualisation: 23/03/2026

• Adresse
    Seleme Maljevic, 84

Caractéristiques de la propriété

Paramètres de l'appartement

  • Prix ​​par m²
    Prix ​​par m²
    $3,522/m²
  • Pièces
    Pièces
    1
  • Chambres
    Chambres
    1
  • Salles de bains
    Salles de bains
    1
  • Superficie totale
    Superficie totale
    51 m²

Description

A comfortable one-bedroom apartment for sale in Zabjelo, one of the most convenient residential areas of Podgorica. The apartment offers a functional layout, modern furnishings, and a pleasant living environment, making it suitable for both permanent residence and rental investment. Property Overview Price: €155,000 Living area: 51 m² Price per m²: €3.039 Bedrooms: 1 Bathrooms: 1 Terrace: Yes Ownership: 1/1 Condition: Fully furnished and move-in ready Interior Layout The apartment features a bright and functional layout, designed for comfortable everyday living: Spacious living room Kitchen and dining area One bedroom Bathroom Closed terrace The terrace is enclosed with aluminum joinery and Stop-Sol glass, providing additional usable space and improved insulation. Features & Equipment Custom-made high-quality furniture Fully equipped interior Sold with all furniture and appliances included Bright and comfortable living space Ready for immediate occupancy Location The apartment is located in Zabjelo, a well-developed residential neighborhood in Podgorica with excellent infrastructure and family-friendly surroundings. Nearby amenities include: City market located in the building Children’s park directly in front of the building School and kindergarten within 300–400 m Large public parking area around the building Shops, cafés, and daily services The area offers excellent connectivity to other parts of the city, making it practical for everyday living. Investment Potential Thanks to its location, functional layout, and full furnishing, this property is ideal for: Permanent residence First-time home buyers Rental investment in Podgorica Properties in Zabjelo are in high demand due to affordability and proximity to city amenities. FAQ — Apartment in Zabjelo (51 m²) 1) What is for sale?A one-bedroom apartment of 51 m² located in Zabjelo, Podgorica. 2) What is the price of the apartment?The asking price is €150,000. 3) Is the apartment furnished?Yes, the apartment is fully furnished with custom-made furniture and sold with all items included. 4) Does the apartment have a terrace?Yes, the apartment includes a closed terrace with aluminum joinery and Stop-Sol glass. 5) Is the apartment ready for occupancy?Yes, the property is move-in ready with no additional investment required. 6) Are there shops nearby?Yes, a City Market is located in the building, and other shops are nearby. 7) Are schools and kindergartens close to the apartment?Yes, both school and kindergarten are approximately 300–400 meters away. 8) Is parking available?Yes, there is large parking space available around the building. 9) Is the apartment suitable for rental investment?Yes, due to its location and layout, the apartment is suitable for both long-term and short-term rental. 10) Is the ownership clear?Yes, the property has clear ownership (1/1).