Maison 2 chambres 107 m² Kythnos Municipality, Grèce

Grèce, Kythnos Municipality
$561,339
$5,246/m²
;
Dernière actualisation: 20/03/2026

Chambres
    2
  • Salles de bains
    Salles de bains
    3
  • Superficie totale
    Superficie totale
    107 m²

Description

Feel the unparalleled beauty of the Aegean Sea with this extraordinary seafront house, a rarefind property on the west coast of Kythnos island, Cyclades.
This captivating property, boasting 107 sqm spread across two floors, is situated on a vast 4,369 sqm plot, offering an exclusive and private house right on the edge of a stunning peninsula with breathtaking sea view from every spot of the house or the land.
This is not just a house; it’s a unique living experience. Enjoy the luxury of living on a boat as your panoramic view extends to the limitless blue of the Aegean sea. The location is a masterpiece, offering tranquility and a connection to nature that is truly unparalleled.
Key feature is the direct access to the sea ,discreetly shaped by the owner, so you can dip into the crystal-clear water whenever the mood strikes, creating an idyllic coastal lifestyle right at your doorstep.
The house is designed to maximize the breathtaking views while providing comfort and style. ycladic style windows flood the interiors with natural light, creating a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor living spaces.
The property’s location on the edge of a stunning peninsula ensures not only privacy but a sense of exclusivity. Bask in the serenity of your surroundings, where the only sounds you hear are the gentle lapping of waves.