Maison 2 chambres 208 m² Chlórakas, Chypre

Chlórakas, Chypre, Koinoteta Chloraka
$410,695
$1,974/m²
;
Dernière actualisation: 26/12/2024

Pièces
    2
  • Chambres
    Chambres
    2
  • Salles de bains
    Salles de bains
    2
  • Superficie totale
    Superficie totale
    208 m²
  • Surface habitable
    Surface habitable
    94 m²
  • Superficie du terrain
    Superficie du terrain
    114 m²

Description

Welcome to this immaculate 2-bedroom house, ready for you to move in and enjoy the beauty of its surroundings and convenience of the location. Situated in a prime Pafos area, this residence offers panoramic views of the lighthouse and the historic part of the town, creating a picturesque backdrop for your daily life. The house itself is thoughtfully designed across three levels. The lower level boasts a spacious and bright kitchen complete with modern appliances, a convenient laundry room, a comfortable lounge area, and ample storage space. Ascending to the next floor, you'll find a cozy kitchen and dining area, a well-appointed living room with a TV, and a large terrace featuring a sun deck and a charming little garden with captivating views of the sea and the lighthouse. A convenient WC completes this level. The top floor comprises two bedrooms, both offering stunning sea views. One of the bedrooms has direct access to a balcony. A spacious bathroom adds to the comfort of this level. This house is sold fully furnished, including all appliances, ensuring a seamless transition into your new home.