Appartement 72 m² Municipality of Povljana, Croatie

Municipality of Povljana, Croatie
$182,680
$2,546/m²
;
Dernière actualisation: 30/08/2024

• Adresse
    Ulica Stjepana Radica, 12

Caractéristiques de la propriété

Paramètres de l'appartement

  • Prix ​​par m²
    Prix ​​par m²
    $2,546/m²
  • Sol
    Sol
    3
  • Salles de bains
    Salles de bains
    1
  • Superficie totale
    Superficie totale
    72 m²

Paramètres du bâtiment

  • L'année de construction
    L'année de construction
    2007
  • Nombre d'étages
    Nombre d'étages
    3

Éléments extérieurs

Caractéristiques extérieures:

  • Terrasse

Description

Apartment, Povljana, Pag, for sale, 71.75 m2 A two-room apartment on the third floor is located on the southern part of the island of Pag, in the town of Povljana. The apartment is located in the attic and consists of an entrance hall, a kitchen with a dining room, a separate living room, a bedroom, a bathroom and a large terrace with a view of the sea. The total living area is 62.87 m2, while the area of ​​the terrace is 9.82 m2. The west-facing terrace offers the opportunity to enjoy long sunsets with a view of the neighboring islands and the sea. The apartment is pleasant and has an excellent layout, and due to the size of the bedroom, without major interventions, there is the possibility of an additional room. The building in which the apartment is located was built in 2007 and is located in a quiet part of Povljana, only 400 m away from the first beach. The apartment has a storage room in the basement (5.60 m2) and one parking space in the courtyard of the building. Near the apartment there are all necessary amenities: shops, restaurants and everything needed for a pleasant vacation. Also, within a 10-minute easy walk from the apartment are the most famous Povljan beaches, Veliki and Mali Dubrovnik, and the sandy Perilo beach. On Veliki Dubrovnik beach there is also medicinal mud (peloid) which, in combination with the sun, is used to treat various health problems. Povljana is a quiet island town located in a beautiful natural bay. It faces west and is therefore protected from the strong gale and southerly winds. It is located on a hill, where the island’s karst, a fertile field and the sea meet. Povljana offers unlimited options for exploring natural beauty, from an ornithological reserve to hidden bike paths and beaches. Cities nearby: Zadar, Privlaka, Posedarje I25294 Ulica Stjepana Radica 20